bul. Tzar Boris III 7A, Office 9, Sofia 1618, BulgariŠ°
+359 898 52 52 15 info@ayan.bg

ORGANIC LAVENDER OIL

Lavender essential oil is the most used essential oil in the world today, but the benefits of lavender were actually discovered over 2,500 years ago. The oil is extracted from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation.
The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations and combinations. Traditionally, lavender essential oil has also been used in making perfumes.

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 823

Description

The lavender oil has exceedingly wide range of application and conceal incredible healing power:

  • Against Headache
  • Pain Relieve
  • Great Repellent
  • Treats Respiratory Disorders
  • Treats Eczema
  • Relieve Muscles
  • Menstrual Pain
  • Against Emotianal Stress
  • Treats Acne
  • Hair Care
  • Cut Wounds
  • Insect Bites and sun allergies
  • Mold on Fingernails
  • Against Dandruff
  • Against Molts

WARNING
Concentrated product!
Keep out of reach of children!
In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water!
Perform a skin patch test for sensitivity before using!
If you notice rash or redness on your skin – stop using the product!
Do not use if you are allergic to any of the ingredients, and in children under 12 years of age!
Lavender oil should not be used in the first months of pregnancy or after abortion. Before using essential oils on skin is recommended consultation with Aroma therapist! Homeopathy is not compatible with Aromatherapy! Not to be used by epileptic patients, breastfeeding women, children, and people with individual intolerance to this essential oil, patients with cancer- treated chemotherapeutic. To be used very carefully by individuals with low blood pressure. For asthmatics – do not use lavender oil in the presence of steam, this can cause an attack.
Before use, it is necessary to make a test for tolerance!
Storage method: Keep in a dark and cool place, tightly closed.

Additional information

Size

10 ml

INCI

Lavandula Officinalis Flower Oil*, Linalool*, Limonene*
*naturally present in the oil